User:WikiSysop: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
iframe key="mykey" level="www" path="example/page&hl=en" / | iframe key="mykey" level="www" path="example/page&hl=en" / | ||
==Laser Cutting Resources== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! URL !! Category !! Cost !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 3axis || https://3axis.co/ || Library || Free || Large selection of vector files aimed at being laser cut. | |||
|- | |||
| Boxes.py || https://www.festi.info/boxes.py/ || Generator || Free || It features both finished parametrized generators as well as a Python API for writing your own. | |||
|- | |||
| Deepnest || https://deepnest.io/ || Layout || Free || Deepnest is an open source nesting application, great for laser cutters, plasma cutters, and other CNC machines. | |||
|- | |||
| GrabCAD || https://grabcad.com/library?query=lasercut || Library || Free || Huge repository of 3D models, some suitable for laser cutting. | |||
|- | |||
| Make A Box || https://makeabox.io/ || Generator || Free || Create simple tabbed/notched boxes. | |||
|- | |||
| MakerCase || https://www.makercase.com || Generator || Free || Box creator - basic, polygon and kerf bent box generator. | |||
|- | |||
| Noun Project || https://thenounproject.com || Library || Free || Free icons and royalty-free images. | |||
|- | |||
| Ponoko || https://www.ponoko.com/free-laser-cutting-files-templates || Library || Free || Ready-to-use laser cutting design templates and customize it to fit your needs, whether it's electronics enclosures, faceplates, or anything in between. | |||
|- | |||
| Thingiverse || https://www.thingiverse.com/tag:lasercut<br/>https://www.thingiverse.com/tag:laser<br/>https://www.thingiverse.com/tag:dxf || Library || Free || Massive repository of mainly 3D printable designs - the three linked tags will help narrow down to laser cutter projects. | |||
|- | |||
| Vecteezy || https://www.vecteezy.com || Library || Free/Paid || Professional quality resources | |||
|- | |||
| Vector Ruler Generator || https://robbbb.github.io/VectorRuler/ || Generator || Free || Download a laser cuttable ruler to etch into your belongings and belts. | |||
|- | |||
| ZenziWerken || https://www.zenziwerken.de/ || Library || Free || DIY-projects that are aimed at desktop CNC, many can be used on a laser cutter. | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 21:57, 3 July 2023
Admin Stuff
Getting started
- Configuration settings list
- MediaWiki FAQ
- MediaWiki release mailing list
- Localise MediaWiki for your language
- Learn how to combat spam on your wiki
Interest pages
<iframe src="https://free.timeanddate.com/clock/i8wvc50i/n136/szw80/szh80/hoc000/hbw4/cf100/hgr0/fav0/fiv0/mqc000/mqs3/mql25/mqw6/mqd96/mhc000/mhs3/mhl20/mhw6/mhd96/mmc000/mms3/mml10/mmw2/mmd96/hwm1/hhw16/hmw16/hmr4/hsc000/hss3/hsl90" frameborder="0" width="80" height="80"></iframe>
iframe key="mykey" level="www" path="example/page&hl=en" /
Laser Cutting Resources
Name | URL | Category | Cost | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
3axis | https://3axis.co/ | Library | Free | Large selection of vector files aimed at being laser cut. |
Boxes.py | https://www.festi.info/boxes.py/ | Generator | Free | It features both finished parametrized generators as well as a Python API for writing your own. |
Deepnest | https://deepnest.io/ | Layout | Free | Deepnest is an open source nesting application, great for laser cutters, plasma cutters, and other CNC machines. |
GrabCAD | https://grabcad.com/library?query=lasercut | Library | Free | Huge repository of 3D models, some suitable for laser cutting. |
Make A Box | https://makeabox.io/ | Generator | Free | Create simple tabbed/notched boxes. |
MakerCase | https://www.makercase.com | Generator | Free | Box creator - basic, polygon and kerf bent box generator. |
Noun Project | https://thenounproject.com | Library | Free | Free icons and royalty-free images. |
Ponoko | https://www.ponoko.com/free-laser-cutting-files-templates | Library | Free | Ready-to-use laser cutting design templates and customize it to fit your needs, whether it's electronics enclosures, faceplates, or anything in between. |
Thingiverse | https://www.thingiverse.com/tag:lasercut https://www.thingiverse.com/tag:laser https://www.thingiverse.com/tag:dxf |
Library | Free | Massive repository of mainly 3D printable designs - the three linked tags will help narrow down to laser cutter projects. |
Vecteezy | https://www.vecteezy.com | Library | Free/Paid | Professional quality resources |
Vector Ruler Generator | https://robbbb.github.io/VectorRuler/ | Generator | Free | Download a laser cuttable ruler to etch into your belongings and belts. |
ZenziWerken | https://www.zenziwerken.de/ | Library | Free | DIY-projects that are aimed at desktop CNC, many can be used on a laser cutter. |